8330 E. Osborn Road Scottsdale, AZ 85251   MAP
Phone: 480-484-2800 | Absent Line: 480-484-2800 | Fax: 480-484-2801
Office Hours: 8:00am - 4:00pm | School Hours: 8:45am - 3:15pm
Alexis Cruz-Freeman, Principal | Kimberly Mills
, Assistant Principal

facebook-icon-ribbon.png   twitter-icon-ribbon.png

Pima Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Administration
Name Email Title 
Alexis Cruz-Freeman Mail-icon.png Principal
Kimberly Mills Mail-icon.png Assistant Principal
 
 Office Staff
Name Email Title
Debbie Heun Mail-icon.png Administrative Support Coordinator
Maggie Sciacca Mail-icon.png Administrative Support Assistant
  Mail-icon.png School Psychologist 
Angie Amaya Mail-icon.png EIS Community Specialist
Hillary Pagano-Graustein Mail-icon.png Nurse
     
Maintenance    
Name Email Title
Paul Thomas Mail-icon.png Plant Manager
Mike Geise Mail-icon.png Plant Service Assistant
     
 Pre-Kindergarten
Name Email Title
Mary Selkirk Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
 Kindergarten
Name Email Title
Ora Amsellem Mail-icon.png Teacher
  Mail-icon.png Teacher
  Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 1st Grade
Name Email Title
Stacey Pattullo Mail-icon.png Teacher
Kristi Sova Mail-icon.png Teacher
Alex Poole Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 2nd Grade
Name Email Title
Lynley Chapman Mail-icon.png Teacher
Eva Marx Mail-icon.png Teacher
Janet Navarro Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 3rd Grade
Name Email Title
Kerry Wilson Mail-icon.png Teacher
Haley Deere Mail-icon.png Teacher
Paul Schettino Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 4th Grade
Name Email Title
Kim Farr Mail-icon.png Teacher
Colleen Harrison Mail-icon.png Teacher
Alisa Hazeltine Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 5th Grade
Name Email Title
Tammi Shultz Mail-icon.png Teacher
Christopher Rodriquez Mail-icon.png Teacher
Kelsey Chamberlain Mail-icon.png Teacher
Bryan Smith Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
Title I Resource
Name Email Title
Aimee Sulit Mail-icon.png Title I Specialists
 
 Specials
Name Email Title 
Melissa Jones Mail-icon.png Library
Lee Gendvilas Mail-icon.png Music Teacher
John Selkirk Mail-icon.png P.E. Teacher
Charlotte Mitchell Mail-icon.png Visual Arts Teacher
Garet Sorenson Mail-icon.png  World Languages - Spanish
Rebekah Doll Mail-icon.png Strings Teacher
David Cox Mail-icon.png  Band Teacher
     
Support Staff    
Name Email Title
Carlene Fairbank Mail-icon.png Speech-Language Pathologist
Lorraine Goeke Mail-icon.png Speech-Language Pathologist
Colleen Felix Mail-icon.png Gifted Teacher
Jeanine Van Cott Mail-icon.png Occupational Therapist
     
E.I.S. Resource
Name Email Title
Jenni Jewett Mail-icon.png ELD Resource
Amy Schaeffer Mail-icon.png ELD Resource
     
Cafe    
Name Email Title
Jane Kovatch Mail-icon.png Cafe Manager
  Mail-icon.png Cafe
  Mail-icon.png Cafe
 
 Special Education
Name Email Title
Kendra Belanger Mail-icon.png SUCCESS Teacher K-3
  Mail-icon.png LRC Teacher
Jill Watson Mail-icon.png Spec. Ed. Teacher S.C.A. 4-5
  Mail-icon.png SUCCESS Teacher 4-5
Christina Haas-Smith Mail-icon.png Spec. Ed. Teacher S.C.A. K-3
 
 Special Services
Name Email Title
Adam Ottosen Mail-icon.png Kids Club Manager
Sheri Seykora Mail-icon.png Para-Professional
Robert Nawrocki Mail-icon.png Para-Professional
Cindy Tavera Mail-icon.png Para-Professional 
Lisa Johnson Mail-icon.png Para-Professional 
  Mail-icon.png Para-Professional 
Heather McIntyre Mail-icon.png Para-Professional   
Sheri P Wallace Mail-icon.png Para-Professional 
  Mail-icon.png Para-Professional      
  Mail-icon.png Para-Professional      
Susan Benson Mail-icon.png Para-Professional  
Lourdes DiGregorio Mail-icon.png Para-Professional  
Amanda Johnson Mail-icon.png Para-Professional
Purvi Roe Mail-icon.png Para-Professional
Daria Borntrager Mail-icon.png Para-Professional
Shannon Bergeson Mail-icon.png  Aide
Robert Seykora Mail-icon.png  Crossing Guard