5110 E. Lafayette Blvd. Phoenix, AZ 85018  MAP
Phone: 480-484-2000 | Fax: 480-484-2001
Office Hours: 7:30am - 3:30pm | School Hours: 8:45am - 3:15pm
Tamara Jagodzinski, Principal | Melissa Faeh
, Assistant Principal

facebook-icon-ribbon.png   twitter-icon-ribbon.png

Hopi Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Administration
Name Email Title 
Tamara Jagodzinski Mail-icon.png Principal
Steve Tobias Mail-icon.png Assistant Principal
 
 Office Staff
Name Email Title
Danielle Leivian Mail-icon.png Support Coordinator
Courtney Clark Mail-icon.png Administrative Support
Sara Blatz Mail-icon.png Administrative Support
Natalie Loomis Mail-icon.png School Psychologist
Anne Boyd Mail-icon.png Nurse
 
 Kindergarten
Name Email Title
Susie Baldwin Mail-icon.png Teacher
Lisa Domini Mail-icon.png Teacher
Samantha Hodar Mail-icon.png Teacher
Nicole Packer Mail-icon.png Teacher
Livia Rice Mail-icon.png Teacher
Pamela Denton Mail-icon.png Kindergarten Aide
Megan Thomsen Mail-icon.png Kindergarten Aide
 
 1st Grade
Name Email Title
Ruth Elwardt Mail-icon.png Teacher
Nann Horton Mail-icon.png Teacher
Amy Parker Mail-icon.png Teacher
Lauren Ramsower Mail-icon.png Teacher
Katie Whitworth Mail-icon.png Teacher
Cheryl Murphy Mail-icon.png 1st Grade Aide
 
 2nd Grade
Name Email Title
Allison Bosworth Mail-icon.png Teacher
Deana Christee Mail-icon.png Teacher
Jennifer Fox Mail-icon.png Teacher
Brenda Johnston Mail-icon.png Teacher
Taryn Schwartz Mail-icon.png Teacher
Rosemarie Garcia Mail-icon.png 2nd and 3rd Grade Aide
 
 3rd Grade
Name Email Title
Emily Cochran Mail-icon.png Teacher
Jacqueline Comerford Mail-icon.png Teacher
Amy Hanlon Mail-icon.png Teacher
Whitney Keeler Mail-icon.png Teacher
Jacob Taska Mail-icon.png Teacher
Courtney Wilson Mail-icon.png Teacher
Rosemarie Garcia Mail-icon.png 2nd and 3rd Grade Aide
 
 4th Grade
Name Email Title
David Hanlon Mail-icon.png Teacher
Victoria Hawley Mail-icon.png Teacher
Molly Pont-Brown Mail-icon.png Teacher
Meghan Pugh Mail-icon.png Teacher
Amanda Rand Mail-icon.png Comprehensive Gifted Teacher
Shelby Steele Mail-icon.png Teacher
Laura Yarkosky Mail-icon.png Teacher
Suzanne Cassano Mail-icon.png 4th and 5th Grade Aide
 
 5th Grade
Name Email Title
Andy Banister Mail-icon.png Teacher
Justin Blacksher Mail-icon.png Teacher
Diana Bode Mail-icon.png Teacher
Laura Mitchell Mail-icon.png Teacher
Dianne Ruderman Mail-icon.png Teacher
Debbie Voris Mail-icon.png Comprehensive Gifted Teacher
Suzanne Cassano Mail-icon.png 4th and 5th Grade Aide
 
 Specials
Name Email Title
Robin Mason Mail-icon.png Gifted Teacher
Janet Fredrick Mail-icon.png Vocal Music Teacher
Jennifer Lee Mail-icon.png P.E. Teacher
Karen Derkach Mail-icon.png P.E. Teacher
Tim Marriott Mail-icon.png P.E. Teacher
Michelle King Mail-icon.png Art Teacher
Terra Hunsicker Mail-icon.png Band Teacher
Rachel Mazzullo Mail-icon.png Orchestra Teacher
Jenny Kelly Mail-icon.png Librarian
     
 
 Special Education
Name Email Title
Melony Caruso Mail-icon.png LRC Teacher
Erin Preston Mail-icon.png LRC Teacher
Emilia Massimi Mail-icon.png Occupational Therapist
Diane Dodge Mail-icon.png Speech-Language Pathologist
Jenna Vinci Mail-icon.png  Speech-Language Pathologist
Peggy Schuelke Mail-icon.png Instructional Support Paraeducator (LRC)
Laura Spackeen Mail-icon.png RTI
Barb Christensen Mail-icon.png RTI
 
 Special Services
Name Email Title
Susan Hasse Mail-icon.png Kids Club Manager
John Strippelman Mail-icon.png Plant Manager
Logan Darger Mail-icon.png IT Support Coordinator