10101 E. Thompson Peak Pkwy. Scottsdale, AZ 85255  MAP
Phone: 480-484-1400 | Fax: 480-484-1501
Office Hours: 8:00am - 3:30pm | School Hours: 8:45am - 3:15pm
Lindsay Stollar Slover, Principal |
Patty Defeyter, Matt Patzlaff, Assistant Principals

facebook-icon-ribbon.png   twitter-icon-ribbon.png

CRS Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

 Administration
Name Email Title 
Lindsay Stollar Slover email1.png Principal
Patty DeFeyter email1.png Assistant Principal K-5
Matt Patzlaff email1.png Assistant Principal 6-8
     
 Office
Name Email Title
Barb Leutzinger email1.png Administrative Support Coordinator
Christie Stapleton email1.png Administrative Assistant (Registrar)
Brennan Andrews email1.png Administrative Assistant (Attendance)
Carrie Blagg email1.png
Nurse's Assistant
Chris Northfelt email1.png Nurse
Katie Anderson email1.png Nurse
 
 School Psychologist/Guidance
Name Email Title
Deb Houser email1.png School Psychologist
Megan Meyer email1.png  Middle School Counselor
Robin Stieglitz email1.png Middle School Counselor
Jennifer Bracey email1.png JFCS
       
 Pre-Kindergarten
Name Email Title
Nathan Tilbury email1.png Teacher (4's)
Neli Nikolov email1.png Teacher (4's)
Emily D'Ambrosio email1.png Teacher (3's)
Rhoda Hunter email1.png PANDA
 
 Kindergarten
Name Email Title
Cathryn Geary email1.png Teacher
Jacqueline Basista email1.png Teacher
Karen Sacks email1.png Teacher
Sarah Johnson email1.png Teacher
   
 1st Grade
Name Email Title
Lisa Crutchfield email1.png Teacher
Michelle Drapeau email1.png Teacher
Rick Gates email1.png Teacher
Kayla Carter email1.png  Teacher
 
 2nd Grade
Name Email Title
Erin Corsi email1.png Teacher
Jennifer Dear email1.png Teacher
Patti Hanlon email1.png Teacher
 
 3rd Grade
Name Email Title
Kristine Vogel email1.png Teacher
Ashley Dittrich email1.png Teacher
Nichole Viderman email1.png Teacher
 
 4th Grade
Name Email Title
Rachel Dineff email1.png Teacher
Tina Lugo email1.png Teacher
Lynn Willim email1.png Teacher
Dana Zinn email1.png Teacher
     
 
 5th Grade
Name Email Title
Nanette Hubbell email1.png Teacher
Gina Gallese email1.png Teacher
Jeanie MacDonald email1.png Teacher
Pam Mouallem email1.png Teacher
Braden Apana email1.png Teacher
 
 6th Grade
Name Email Subject
Jill Gerding email1.png Teacher Social Studies
Kurt Frederick email1.png Teacher Math/Mobile Tech
Marina Rodriguez email1.png Teacher Science
Nicole Buongiorno email1.png Teacher Language Arts
 
 7th Grade
Name Email Subject
Scott Meigh email1.png Teacher Social Studies
Tyler Kozimor email1.png Teacher Science
Lorri Frederick email1.png Teacher Math/Geo-Trig
Julianne Wilfert email1.png Teacher Language Arts
 
 8th Grade
Name Email Subject
Jennifer Munoz email1.png Teacher Math/Algebra
Kristina Ambri email1.png Teacher Social Studies
Clinton Hughes email1.png Teacher Science
Casey Kadavy email1.png Teacher Language Arts
 
 Enrichment
Name Email Subject
Nicole Liggett email1.png EIS
Peggy Vogel email1.png LRC - Elementary K-5
Julie Koenig email1.png LRC - 6/RTI
Kris Picard email1.png LRC - 7/8
Ranae Pierre-Bez email1.png Art K-5
Haley Fortney email1.png
Art 6-8/STUGO/Digital Art
Roland Willis email1.png Robotics/Mobile Tech/Yearbook
Tim Nesvig email1.png Physical Education K-5
James Pescatore email1.png Physical Education 6-8
Lynda Boepple email1.png MS Gifted Enrichment
Kim Vallejo email1.png Gifted Elementary
Carolyn Blackburn email1.png Band/General Music
Vicki Love email1.png Strings/General Music/Musical Theater
Christy Brinton
email1.png Media Aide/Morning Announcements
Debra Roumas email1.png Librarian (Part-time)
Altiveros, Sharry email1.png Computer Lab Aide
Nathan Tilbury email1.png Physical Education ES/MS Athletic Director
Blanca Padilla email1.png Spanish K-5
Corona, Norma email1.png Spanish 6-8
Gerry Valerius email1.png SCA
Tarrin Schultz email1.png Speech
Kharah Lombardi email1.png OT
Nancy Turell email1.png Hearing
Bonnie Steinberg email1.png Vision
 
 Special Services
Name Email Title
Officer Michelle Mitchell email1.png School Resource Officer
Sandra Padilla email1.png Community Specialist
Steve McDonough email1.png Security Specialist
Linsey Blackburn email1.png Kids Club Manager
Karen Portsche email1.png Facilities Manager
Lori Milford email1.png Facilities
Leilani Barbosa email1.png Cafe Manager