9451 N. 84th Street Scottsdale, AZ 85258    MAP
Phone: 480-484-1100 | Fax: 480-484-1101
Office Hours: 8:00am - 3:30pm | School Hours: 8:45am - 3:15pm
Sheila Miller, Principal |
Gena Aikman, Assistant Principal

facebook-icon-ribbon.png   twitter-icon-ribbon.png

Cochise Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Administration
Name Email Title
Sheila Miller Mail-icon.png Principal
Gena Aikman Mail-icon.png Assistant Principal
     
Office Staff
Name Email Title
Shannon Blair Mail-icon.png School Psychologist
Robin Meinhart Mail-icon.png Administrative Coordinator
Pamela Weeks Mail-icon.png Administrative Support 
Karen Swift Mail-icon.png Administrative Support
Patrice Phillips Mail-icon.png School Nurse
Melissa Siegel Mail-icon.png School Nurse
     
 Preschool
Name Email Title
Julie Leyva Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
 Kindergarten
Name Email Title
Jennifer Blalock Mail-icon.png Teacher
Nancy Schlander Mail-icon.png Teacher
Janet Holmes Mail-icon.png Teacher
Sarah Miller Mail-icon.png Teacher
         
 1st Grade
Name Email Title
Tammy Andreas Mail-icon.png Teacher
Laurie Hutchison Mail-icon.png Teacher
Patty Malley Mail-icon.png Teacher
Melissa Wilson Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
 2nd Grade
Name Email Title
Melissa Bogardus Mail-icon.png Teacher
Diane Christensen Mail-icon.png Teacher
Tammy Wilkening Mail-icon.png Teacher
 Erin Carson Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
 3rd Grade
Name Email Title
Erin Hansen Mail-icon.png Teacher
Dana Moore Mail-icon.png Teacher
Kimberly Redhage Mail-icon.png Teacher
Zach Woodward Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
 4th Grade
Name Email Title
Rebecca Hirschfeld Mail-icon.png Teacher
Travis Lofstedt Mail-icon.png Teacher
Lisa Moos Mail-icon.png Teacher
Michelle King Mail-icon.png      
Teacher
     
 5th Grade
Name Email Title
Cindy Chadwick Mail-icon.png Teacher
Garienn Van Parys  Mail-icon.png Teacher
Sharon Guttell Mail-icon.png Teacher
Dani Leden Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
 Specials
Name Email Title
Sandy Abbott Mail-icon.png Gifted Teacher
Juli Maryhew Mail-icon.png P.E. Teacher
Allison Bradley email envelope.png P.E. Teacher
Tascha Keettel Mail-icon.png Strings Teacher
Amy Laughlin Mail-icon.png Band Teacher
Lauren Threet Mail-icon.png Visual Arts Teacher
Maggie Henderson Mail-icon.png Music Teacher
Sue Tooker Mail-icon.png Library Aide
     
 Special Education
Name Email Title
Molly Henningsen Mail-icon.png Lifeskills Teacher
Alex Vanderlinde Mail-icon.png Lifeskills Teacher
Diana Larson Mail-icon.png Speech-Language Pathologist
Joanne Morantz Mail-icon.png Teacher Visually Imparied
Beth Angleman Mail-icon.png LRC Teacher
Erin Spilsbury Mail-icon.png LRC Paraeducator
Colleen Taylor Mail-icon.png Extended Resources Kg-2nd Teacher
Paulina Watson Mail-icon.png Extended Resources 3-5
Shannon Dore Mail-icon.png Autism Teacher
Steve Nagy Mail-icon.png   O/T
Brie Rondeau Mail-icon.png Speech
Angela Caruso Mail-icon.png  Adaptive PE 
 Special Services
Name Email Title
Sherry Hayes-Dickson Mail-icon.png Facilities Coordinator
Kathy Holian Mail-icon.png Nutritional Services Manager
Laura St. John Mail-icon.png Science Lab Aide
Libby Krajack Mail-icon.png Kids Club