13636 N. 100th Street, Scottsdale, AZ 85260   MAP
Phone: 480-484-5600 | Absent Line: 480-484-5650 | Fax: 480-484-5601
Office Hours: 7:15am - 3:15pm | School Hours: 7:45am - 2:15pm
Grace Stombres, Principal | Robert Akhbari, Assistant Principal

Cheyenne Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Administration
Name Email Title
Grace Stombres Mail-icon.png Principal
Robert Akhbari Mail-icon.png Assistant Principal
Chris Despins Mail-icon.png Administrative Assistant
 
 Office
Name Email Title
Carol Hanson Mail-icon.png Office Assistant
Amy Skaalen Mail-icon.png Nurse
Frances Lax Mail-icon.png Counselor
 
 Kindergarten
Name Email Title
Heather Mayhew Mail-icon.png Teacher
Heather Glover Mail-icon.png Teacher
Deb Harris Mail-icon.png Teacher
Kim Weinstein Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 1st Grade
Name Email Title
Meg Murphy Mail-icon.png Teacher
Stacy York Mail-icon.png Teacher
Lindsey Saylor Mail-icon.png Teacher
Tristen Ramsdell Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 2nd Grade
Name Email Title
Cathy Broome Mail-icon.png Teacher
Stephanie Knowlton Mail-icon.png Teacher
Christine Globokar Mail-icon.png Teacher
Diane Stevens Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 3rd Grade
Name Email Title
Marcie Belt Mail-icon.png Teacher
Donna Scott Mail-icon.png Teacher
Beth Schaffer Mail-icon.png Teacher
Amy Peterson Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 4th Grade
Name Email Title
Andrea Dersch Mail-icon.png Teacher
Stephanie Haeggquist Mail-icon.png Teacher
Shannon McCarthy Mail-icon.png Teacher
Christen Anderson Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 5th Grade
Name Email Title
Lisa Aronin Mail-icon.png Teacher
Julia McDonald Mail-icon.png Teacher
Diana Epperson Mail-icon.png Teacher
Larissa Beckstead Mail-icon.png Teacher
 
 6th/7th Grade
Name Email Title
Pat Krusniak Mail-icon.png Math
Craig Reid Mail-icon.png Social Studies
Nathalie Weale Mail-icon.png Spanish
Michael Sampson Mail-icon.png Science & Athletic Director
Ashtyn Mead Mail-icon.png Language Arts
 
 7th/8th Grade
Name Email Title
Holly Ditallo Mail-icon.png Language Arts
Matthew Eppley Mail-icon.png Science
Renee Wilson Mail-icon.png Language Arts
Colleen Murphy Mail-icon.png Spanish
Denise Treadaway Mail-icon.png Social Studies
Michael Wierzbicki Mail-icon.png Humanities
Adrienne Bass Mail-icon.png Math
 
 Specials
Name Email Title
Nancy Holtbrook Mail-icon.png P.E. Teacher
Seychelle Duffield Mail-icon.png General Music Teacher
Julie Price-Thiede Mail-icon.png Art
Karen Wevursky Mail-icon.png Band Director
Dan Weale Mail-icon.png  P.E. Teacher
Mary Wimmer Mail-icon.png Art
Chay Roberts  Mail-icon.png Art
 Special Education
Name Email Title
Georgia Card Mail-icon.png Speech-Language Pathologist
Donna Gabriel Mail-icon.png LRC Teacher
Regina Morgan Mail-icon.png Gifted Specialist
Richard Vernezze Mail-icon.png EIS Resource
 
 Special Services
Profile Email Title
Sue Emery Mail-icon.png Kids Club
Pamella Watson Mail-icon.png Plant Manager
Lani Sambach Mail-icon.png Computer
Colleen Navarro Mail-icon.png

Cafeteria Manager

Chris Moorehead Mail-icon.png

Librarian