8801 N. 56th Street Paradise Valley, AZ 85253   MAP
Phone: 480-484-8700 | Fax: 480-484-8701 | Absence Line: 480-484-8705
Office Hours: 8:00am - 3:30pm | School Hours: 8:45am - 3:15pm
Walt Chantler, Principal |
Paul Andersen, Assistant Principal

facebook-icon-ribbon.png   twitter-icon-ribbon.png

Cherokee Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Administration
Name Email Title
Walter Chantler Mail-icon.png Principal
Paul Andersen Mail-icon.png Assistant Principal
     
Office Staff
Name Email Title
Peggy Kaiser Mail-icon.png Administrative Secretary
Lauren Buzbee Mail-icon.png Registration/Attendance
Cynthia Pasquel Mail-icon.png Office Assistant
Donna Musser Mail-icon.png School Nurse
Suzanne Schwetz Mail-icon.png School Psychologist
Laura Vollmer Mail-icon.png School Psychologist
     
Preschool
Name Email Title
Lori Campos Mail-icon.png Pre-K Teacher
Toni Cabrera Mail-icon.png Pre-K Assistant
Greta Lukic Mail-icon.png Pre-K Assistant
Kayla Chilibolost Mail-icon.png Pre-K Teacher
Kim Deihl Mail-icon.png Pre-K Assistant
Ashley Lucero Mail-icon.png Pre-K Assistant
Joi Lopez email.png 3 Year Old Classroom
Gayle Wolfram email.png 3 Year Old Classroom
Chelsea Heimerdinger Mail-icon.png 3 Year Old Classroom
Christine Shaw email.png Toddler Classroom (2s)
Andreea Cole email.png Toddler Classroom (2s)
Emily Stoltzner email.png Toddler Classroom (2s)    
Britney Cheetham email.png Toddler Classroom (1s)
Taylur Boling email.png Toddler Classroom (1s)    
Sandra Lunt email.png Toddler Classroom (1s) 
     
Kindergarten
Name Email Title
Jenni Holland Mail-icon.png Teacher
Melissa Millstein Mail-icon.png Teacher
Brie Thomas Mail-icon.png Teacher
Laurie Jones-Ritt Mail-icon.png Teacher
Sharon Laulainen-Libby Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
1st Grade
Name Email Title
Wendy Cummiskey Mail-icon.png Teacher
Carrie Robinson Mail-icon.png Teacher
Melanie Usher Mail-icon.png Teacher
Stacy Turner Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
2nd Grade
Name Email Title
Donna Sheber Mail-icon.png Teacher
Sarah Dommin Mail-icon.png Teacher
Katie Gehart Mail-icon.png Teacher
Amber Lindsey email.png Teacher    
     
3rd Grade
Name Email Title
John Avianantos Mail-icon.png Teacher
Laura Batko Mail-icon.png Teacher
Kathleen McDermand Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
4th Grade
Name Email Title
Maggie Malinowski Mail-icon.png Teacher
Pam Hornbeck Mail-icon.png Teacher
Gayle Rocca Mail-icon.png Teacher
Nicole Kaiser Mail-icon.png Teacher  
       
5th Grade
Name Email Title
Dana Bair* Mail-icon.png Teacher
Sheila Clasby Mail-icon.png Teacher
Courtney Young Mail-icon.png Teacher
     
Specials
Name Email Title
Janelle Brasen Mail-icon.png Vocal Music Teacher
Jami Hinkhouse Mail-icon.png Art Teacher
Traci Dancer Mail-icon.png Adapted PE Teacher
Amanda Shapiro Mail-icon.png Media Specialist
Donna Fetzer Mail-icon.png Media Assistant
Jill Schadt Mail-icon.png Gifted Specialist
Michael Wacaser Mail-icon.png PE Teacher
Terri Young email.png PE Teacher
Courtney Swenson email.png PE Teacher
Tascha Keettel Mail-icon.png Strings Teacher
Amy Laughlin Mail-icon.png Band Teacher
Laurie Jorgenson email.png ESL Resource Teacher
Angela Wong email.png Spanish Teacher
     
Special Education
Name Email Title
Brenda Nelson Mail-icon.png LRC Teacher
Sam Martin Mail-icon.png LRC Assistant
Judy Droz Mail-icon.png PANDA Teacher
Aftan Grden Mail-icon.png PANDA Assistant
Kennedy Kiley email.png PANDA Assistant
David Pipitone email.png PANDA Assistant
Nicole Christensen Mail-icon.png PANDA Speech/Language Pathologist
Melissa Hardy Mail-icon.png PANDA Occupational Therapist
Anna Brennan Mail-icon.png PANDA Physical Therapist
Dana Sacco Mail-icon.png SCA Teacher
Rebecca Porter Mail-icon.png SCA Assistant
Jennifer Framjee Mail-icon.png SCA Assistant    
Helene Zupanc Mail-icon.png SCA Teacher
Beverly Eyerly Mail-icon.png SCA Assistant
Armand Kearney Mail-icon.png SCA Assistant
Alamelu Solayappan Mail-icon.png SCA Assistant    
Elena Torre Mail-icon.png Speech Language Pathologist
Lynda Webster email.png Speech Language Pathologist
Nancy Turell email.png Hearing Impaired
     
Special Services
Name Email Title
Kate Duncan Mail-icon.png Cafe Manager
Sherri Malamud Mail-icon.png Kids Club
Toni Cabrera Mail-icon.png Kids Club
Chelsea Heimerdinger Mail-icon.png Kids Club
Tamera Dale Mail-icon.png Kids Club
Dwayne Emmerson Mail-icon.png Plant Manager
Mike Bates Mail-icon.png Custodian
Pam Lester Mail-icon.png Reading/Math Specialist
Lauren Buchwald Mail-icon.png Reading/Math Specialist
Jennifer Sampson Mail-icon.png Reading/Math Specialist
Linda Colburn Mail-icon.png Reading/Math Specialist
Lonnie Hirsch Mail-icon.png K-5 Aide
Teerin Higgins Mail-icon.png K-5 Aide
Bridgett Sechrest Mail-icon.png K-5 Aide
Phillip Miller email.png K-5 Aide
Josephina Fernandez email.png K-5 Aide
Barbara Anderson Mail-icon.png K-5 Aide
Patty Kline Mail-icon.png K-5 Aide
Heather Ansel Mail-icon.png K-5 Aide
Tori Kaiser Mail-icon.png K-5 Aide