12121 N. 124th Street Scottsdale, AZ 85259   MAP
Phone: 480-484-7300 | Fax: 480-484-7301
Office Hours: 8:00am - 3:30pm | School Hours: 8:45am - 3:15pm
Gretchen Kaiser, Principal |
Kristy Gill, Assistant Principal

facebook-icon-ribbon.png   twitter-icon-ribbon.png

Anasazi Staff Directory

STAFF DIRECTORY

 

Administration
Name Email Title
Gretchen Kaiser Mail-icon.png Principal
Kristy Gill Mail-icon.png Assistant Principal
 Brian Potter  Mail-icon.png School Psychologist
 Office Staff
Name Email Title
Dijana Schlegelmilch Mail-icon.png Administrative Support Coordinator
Elise Hepner Mail-icon.png Administrative Support Assistant/ Registrar
Renee Tosto Mail-icon.png Nurse
     
Pre-K and Kindergarten
Name Email Title
Kerry Jameson Mail-icon.png Pre-K Teacher
Alison Iaboni Mail-icon.png Kindergarten Teacher
Holli Scharf Mail-icon.png Kindergarten Teacher
Julie Trappen Mail-icon.png Kindergarten Teacher
   
 1st Grade
Name Email Title
Stephanie Gallios Mail-icon.png First Grade Teacher
Candice Moses Mail-icon.png First Grade Teacher
Courtney Wilson Mail-icon.png First Grade Teacher
     
 2nd Grade
Name Email Title
Pert Beck Mail-icon.png Second Grade Teacher
Donna Javinett
Mail-icon.png Second Grade Teacher
Deborah McKenney Mail-icon.png Second Grade Teacher
Jane Dahlin Mail-icon.png Second Grade Teacher
     
 3rd Grade
Name Email Title
Vicki Albrizzi Mail-icon.png Third Grade Teacher
Amy Coleman Mail-icon.png Third Grade Teacher
Leslie Johnson Mail-icon.png Third Grade Teacher
     
 4th Grade
Name Email Title
Sheryl Antol Mail-icon.png Fourth Grade Teacher
Casey Eaks Mail-icon.png Fourth Grade Teacher
Amanda Justl Mail-icon.png Fourth Grade Teacher
Laura Mendelson Mail-icon.png Fourth Grade Teacher
       
 5th Grade
Name Email Title
Angie Griffith Mail-icon.png Fifth Grade Teacher
Allison Jenkins Mail-icon.png Fifth Grade Teacher
Patricia Vassaux Mail-icon.png Fifth Grade Teacher
Jennifer Zolikoff Mail-icon.png Fifth Grade Teacher
     
 Specials
Name Email Title
Cathy Constantinescu Mail-icon.png Gifted Teacher
Kyle Bragg Mail-icon.png P.E. Teacher
Beverlee Feldman Mail-icon.png Library
Cassandra Mauer Mail-icon.png Art Teacher
Lorena Abbott Mail-icon.png Music Teacher
Tamara Girton Mail-icon.png Spanish Teacher
Bethaney Cross Mail-icon.png Strings Teacher
Mark Winans Mail-icon.png Band Teacher
     
 Special Education
Name Email Title
Karen Bryant Mail-icon.png Speech-Language Pathologist
Evelyn Sonenschein Mail-icon.png LRC Teacher
Sarah Martinez Mail-icon.png EIS Teacher
     
 Special Services
Website Email Title
John Ellett Mail-icon.png Plant Manager
Jonny Herrera Mail-icon.png Kids Club Manager
TBD Mail-icon.png Campus Technician
Lavonne Wheeler Mail-icon.png Food Services Manager